Official COMELEC List of Candidates – President, Vice President and Senator

Announcements, Baungon, Bukidnon Bloggers, Bukidnon News, Bukidnon Updates, Business, Cabanglasan, Campus, Commentary, Consumer, Contributions, Controversial, Corporate, Crime, Damulog, Dangcagan, Don Carlos, Entertainment, Ethnic, Events, Exclusives, Features, Festival, Fiesta, Food, Government, Impasug-ong, Internet, Interviews, Jobs, Kaamulan Festival, Kadingilan, Kalilangan, Kibawe, Kisolon, Kitaotao, Lantapan, Libona, Malaybalay City, Malitbog, Manolo Fortich, Maramag, Media, Movies, Music, Opinion, Pangantucan, Personal, Personalities, Photos, Politics, Province of Bukidnon, Quezon, Real Estate, Resorts, Review, San Fernando, Service, Society, Sports, Sumilao, Talakag, Technology, Tourism, Tourist Spots, Travel, Valencia City, Videos

In an effort to help you guys decide which candidates to vote come May 2010, Bukidnon Online presents you this official list of presidential, vice presidential and senatorial candidates:

Please remember…these days, more than ever, you MUST vote wisely!

Candidates for president:

1. Sen. Benigno “Noynoy” Aquino III
2. Olongapo City Councilor Juan Carlos “JC” de los Reyes.
3. Former president Joseph Estrada
4. Sen. Richard Gordon
5. Sen. Ana Maria Consuelo “Jamby” Madrigal
6. Former defense secretary Gilbert Teodoro
7. Sen. Manuel Villar
8. Bro. Eddie Villanueva

Candidates for vice president:

1. Makati Mayor Jejomar Binay
2. Ang Kapatiran bet Dominador Chipeco Jr.
3. Former Metro Manila Development Authority chairman Bayani Fernando
4. Sen. Loren Legarda
5. Actor Edu Manzano
6. Sen. Manuel Roxas
7. Journalist Jay Sonza
8. Former Securities and Exchange Commission chairman Perfecto Yasay Jr.

Philippines_flag

Candidates for senator:

1. Nereus Acosta Jr. – LP
2. Sharuff Ibrahim Albani – KBL
3. Zafrullah Alonto – Bangon Pilipinas
4. Ana Theresia Baraquel – LP
5. Jv Larion Bautista – PMP
6. Martin Bautista – LP
7. Silvestre Bello III – Lakas Kampi Cmd
8. Rozzano Rufino Biazon – LP
9. Bong Revilla – Lakas Kampi Cmd
10. Henry Caunan – PDP Laban
11. Pia Cayetano – NP
12. Rizalito David – Ang Kapatiran
13. Joey De Venecia – PMP
14. Miriam Defensor Santiago – People’s Reform Party
15. Franklin Drilon – LP
16. Juan Ponce Enrile – PMP
17. Jinggoy Estrada – Pmpt
18. Ramon Guico – Lakas Kami Cmd
19. Teofisto Guingona III – LP
20. Jo Aurea Imbong – Ang Kapatiran
21. Kata Inocencio – Bangon Pilipinas
22. Alexander Lacson – LP
23. Raul Lambino – Lakas Kampi Cmd
24. Rey Langit – Lakas Kampi Cmd
25. Yasmin Lao – LP
26. Lito Lapid – Lakas Kampi Command
27. Alma Lood – KBL
28. Apolinario Lozada – PMP
29. Regalado Maambong – KBL
30. Ferdinand “Bongbong” Marcos Jr – NP
31. Liza Maza – Independent
32. Ma Judea Millora – KBL
33. Ramon Mitra – NP
34. Ramoncito Ocampo – Bangon Pilipinas
35. Satur Ocampo – Bayan Muna Party
36. Susan Ople – NP
37. Sergio Osmeña III – Independent
38. Jovito Palparan Jr. – Independent
39. Imelda Papin – KBL
40. Zosimo Paredes – Ang Kapatiran
41. Gwendolyn Pimentel – PDP Laban
42. Rodolfo Plaza – NPC
43. Reynaldo Princesa – Bangon Pilipinas
44. Ariel Querubin – NP
45. Ralph Recto – LP
46. Gilbert Remulla – NP
47. Ma. Gracia Riñoza-Plazo – Ang Kapatiran
48. Sonia Roco – LP
49. Adrian Sison – Ang Kapatiran
50. Vicente Sotto III – NPC
51. Adel Tamano – NP
52. Reginald Tamayo – Ang Kapatiran
53. Hector Tarrazona – Ang Kapatiran
54. Francisco Tatad – Grand Alliance For Democracy/Gabaybayan
55. Alexander Tinsay – Bangon Pilipinas
56. Manuel Valdehuesa Jr. – Ang Kapatiran
57. Hector Villanueva – KBL
58. Israel Virgines – Bangon Pilipinas

Facebook Comments
READ MORE NEWS:

2 comments

Leave a Reply