Official list of candidates 2019 elections: Bukidnon provincial level

Here is the official list of candidates in Bukidnon (provincial level) for the 2019 midterm elections. These candidates officially filed their certificates of candidacy from October 11 to 17, 2018. These Bukidnon candidates for the elections 2019 are part of those who will vie for the more than 18,000 national and local positions which will be up for grabs on May 13, 2019.

Candidates for Bukidnon Governor

CATARATA, LEANDRO JOSE (PDP-LABAN)
BONG ELIGAN (Independent)
MABILOG EDGAR GAR (Independent)
DIOSDADO TABIOS (Independent)
ZUBIRI, JOSE MARIA, JR. (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)

Candidates for Bukidnon Vice Governor

DANGALLO, DANTE LAUD (Independent)
QUIÑO, ROGELIO NARVASA (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
TORRES, GORDON MEDINA (Independent)

Candidates for First District Congressman

ACOSTA MALOU (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
JUN ELIGAN (PDP-LABAN)

READ: Bukidnon Kaamulan Festival now has fixed dates every year

Candidates for Second District Congressman

FLORES, ATTY JOHN (PDP-LABAN)
ZUBIRI, IGNACIO (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)

Candidate for Third District Congressman

MANUEL “MANOY” ZUBIRI (Unopposed)

Candidates for Fourth District Congressman

AGRIPO, RHEA RHENNA (PDP-LABAN)
DANGCAL, EDDIE (Partido Federal)
ROQUE ROGELIO (Nacionalista Party)

bukidnon election 2019 candidates

Candidates for Board Member (First District)

ALBARECE, JONG (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
ALEX “BOY” P. CALINGASAN (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
GUDEN FRED (Liberal Party)
LEYSON JERSON (Independent)
LINSAHAY ELFRANCO (Independent)

Candidates for Board Member (Second District)

BELTRAN, NEMESIO JR. (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
DINLAYAN LORENZO JR (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
LAGAMON, ALBERTO (Independent)
MARAMARA (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)

READ: VIRAL LETTER from a reader who asks: “What happened to the Bukidnon State University yearbook?”

Candidates for Board Member (Third District)

BAGUIO, BEN (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
CASINABE, MINERVA (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
HERMINIGILDO R. ENGBINO (Partido Federal)
MANUEL, NESTO (Independent)
PALMADA, JOSEPH (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
VERGARA, FELIX JR. (Independent)

Candidates for Board Member (Fourth District)

AYON, ARLYN (Independent)
CENTILLAS, RENATO (Independent)
GARCIA, GINO ARMSTRONG (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
ONDAP, ARNEL (Partido Federal)
PEPITO, RANULFO (Bukidnon Paglaum Party)
SAGUBAY, EMMANUEL (Independent)

Use Facebook To Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Copy Protected by Tech Tips's CopyProtect Wordpress Blogs.